Dilshan Madushanka

Name: Dilshan Madushanka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: D Madushanka
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-September-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dilshan Madushanka?

The former Cricket Player Dilshan Madushanka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called D Madushanka. Coming to Dilshan Madushanka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dilshan Madushanka was born on 18-September-2000.

Dilshan Madushanka Information

Talking about Dilshan Madushanka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dilshan Madushanka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy