Dilshan Aravinda

Name: Dilshan Aravinda
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: UKD Aravinda
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-July-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0
List A 23 23 1 451 76 20.50 784 57.52 0 2
First Class 27 43 0 1190 183 27.67 2181 54.56 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 23 0 61 239 11 4/36 21.72 3.91 33.2 1 0
First Class 27 24 196.4 455 14 2/6 32.50 2.31 84.2 0 0

Who is Dilshan Aravinda?

The former Cricket Player Dilshan Aravinda is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called UKD Aravinda. Coming to Dilshan Aravinda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dilshan Aravinda was born on 01-July-1984.

Dilshan Aravinda Information

Talking about Dilshan Aravinda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dilshan Aravinda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dilshan Aravinda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dilshan Aravinda's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Dilshan Aravinda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dilshan Aravinda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 43, Runs - 1190, HS - 183, BF - 2181, SR - 54.56, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Dilshan Aravinda as a Bowler

Dilshan Aravinda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dilshan Aravinda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches