Dillon Heyliger

Name: Dillon Heyliger
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: D Heyliger
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 12 4 116 29* 14.50 135 85.92 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 14 83.3 422 13 4/41 32.46 5.05 38.5 1 0

Who is Dillon Heyliger?

The former Cricket Player Dillon Heyliger is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called D Heyliger. Coming to Dillon Heyliger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dillon Heyliger was born on 21-October-1989.

Dillon Heyliger Information

Talking about Dillon Heyliger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Dillon Heyliger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dillon Heyliger as a Bowler

Dillon Heyliger is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dillon Heyliger bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.