Dillon du Preez

Name: Dillon du Preez
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D du Preez
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-November-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 86 62 28 682 46 20.05 522 130.65 0 0
List A 134 93 31 1356 107* 21.87 1167 116.19 1 5
First Class 92 134 15 2362 122 19.84 0 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 86 85 278 2040 82 4/25 24.87 7.33 20.3 1 0
List A 134 0 1038 5141 177 5/31 29.04 4.95 35.1 6 2
First Class 92 0 2679.5 7236 330 7/108 21.92 2.70 48.7 13 14

Who is Dillon du Preez?

The former Cricket Player Dillon du Preez is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D du Preez. Coming to Dillon du Preez role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dillon du Preez was born on 08-November-1981.

Dillon du Preez Information

Talking about Dillon du Preez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dillon du Preez proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dillon du Preez Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dillon du Preez's overall history in T20. In 86 T20 matches, we were able to see Dillon du Preez, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 682 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.05.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dillon du Preez in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 134, NotOut - 15, Runs - 2362, HS - 122, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Dillon du Preez as a Bowler

Dillon du Preez is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dillon du Preez bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 86 T20 matches