Dilip Nath

Name: Dilip Nath
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: D Nath
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 19-December-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 0 97 41 10.77 217 44.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Dilip Nath?

The former Cricket Player Dilip Nath is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called D Nath. Coming to Dilip Nath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dilip Nath was born on 19-December-1997.

Dilip Nath Information

Talking about Dilip Nath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Dilip Nath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dilip Nath as a Bowler

Dilip Nath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dilip Nath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.