Dilhara Lokuhettige

Name: Dilhara Lokuhettige
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LHD Dilhara
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 9 0 83 29 9.22 107 77.57 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 18 18* 9 200.00 0 0
T20 65 53 12 775 67 18.90 0 0 3
List A 142 127 15 2360 93 21.07 0 0 9
First Class 146 227 16 5464 211 25.89 0 7 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 8 55 261 6 2/30 43.50 4.74 55.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 5 30 2 2/6 15.00 6.00 15.0 0 0
T20 65 57 177 1332 52 3/20 25.61 7.52 20.4 0 0
List A 142 0 774.2 3447 114 4/65 30.23 4.45 40.7 1 0
First Class 146 0 2742.5 8653 354 7/64 24.44 3.15 46.4 0 11

Who is Dilhara Lokuhettige?

The former Cricket Player Dilhara Lokuhettige is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LHD Dilhara. Coming to Dilhara Lokuhettige role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dilhara Lokuhettige was born on 03-July-1980.

Dilhara Lokuhettige Information

Talking about Dilhara Lokuhettige, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dilhara Lokuhettige proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dilhara Lokuhettige in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dilhara Lokuhettige in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 83 runs followed by 9 innings, 29 highest score. The highest strike rate by Dilhara Lokuhettige in ODI is 77.57, and the number of balls faced by Dilhara Lokuhettige in ODI matches is 107.

Dilhara Lokuhettige and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dilhara Lokuhettige T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dilhara Lokuhettige. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 18 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dilhara Lokuhettige in T20I is 18*

Dilhara Lokuhettige Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dilhara Lokuhettige's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Dilhara Lokuhettige, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 775 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dilhara Lokuhettige in First Class game. Number of Matches - 146, Innings - 227, NotOut - 16, Runs - 5464, HS - 211, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 20

Dilhara Lokuhettige as a Bowler

Dilhara Lokuhettige is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dilhara Lokuhettige bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches, 65 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.