Dilani Manodara

Name: Dilani Manodara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: D Manodara
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-December-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 97 88 16 1363 84 18.93 2829 48.17 0 3
T20I 62 53 15 752 50* 19.78 917 82.00 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 97 1 4 26 0 6.50 0 0
T20I 62 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Dilani Manodara?

The former Cricket Player Dilani Manodara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called D Manodara. Coming to Dilani Manodara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dilani Manodara was born on 08-December-1982.

Dilani Manodara Information

Talking about Dilani Manodara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dilani Manodara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dilani Manodara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dilani Manodara in ODI, he has been part of 97 matches and has scored 1363 runs followed by 88 innings, 84 highest score. How is the NO for Dilani Manodara in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dilani Manodara Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dilani Manodara in ODI is 48.17, and the number of balls faced by Dilani Manodara in ODI matches is 2829.

Dilani Manodara and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dilani Manodara T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dilani Manodara. in T20 international matches is recorded as 62, and the number of innings is 53 He scored 752 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dilani Manodara in T20I is 50*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Dilani Manodara as a Bowler

Dilani Manodara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dilani Manodara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 97 ODI matches and 62 T20I matches.