Dilan Suraweera

Name: Dilan Suraweera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DD Suraweera
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-August-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dilan Suraweera?

The former Cricket Player Dilan Suraweera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DD Suraweera. Coming to Dilan Suraweera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dilan Suraweera was born on 31-August-1997.

Dilan Suraweera Information

Talking about Dilan Suraweera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dilan Suraweera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy