Digant Popat

Name: Digant Popat
Nationality: India
Other Name: DM Popat
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-November-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 11 17 2 326 63 21.73 861 37.86 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 11 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Digant Popat?

The former Cricket Player Digant Popat is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DM Popat. Coming to Digant Popat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Digant Popat was born on 27-November-1982.

Digant Popat Information

Talking about Digant Popat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Digant Popat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Digant Popat in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 17, NotOut - 2, Runs - 326, HS - 63, BF - 861, SR - 37.86, 50s - 2

Digant Popat as a Bowler

Digant Popat is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Digant Popat bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.