Dieter Klein

Name: Dieter Klein
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Klein
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 2 48 31* 22 218.18 0 0
T20 31 20 9 128 31* 11.63 113 113.27 0 0
List A 33 19 4 206 46 13.73 259 79.53 0 0
First Class 68 96 19 1443 94 18.74 1902 75.86 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 2 8 41 2 1/12 20.50 5.12 24.0 0 0
T20 31 28 87.4 701 25 3/27 28.04 7.99 21.0 0 0
List A 33 33 262.5 1368 49 5/35 27.91 5.20 32.1 2 1
First Class 68 115 1636.5 6371 221 8/72 28.82 3.89 44.4 8 10

Who is Dieter Klein?

The former Cricket Player Dieter Klein is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Klein. Coming to Dieter Klein role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dieter Klein was born on 31-October-1988.

Dieter Klein Information

Talking about Dieter Klein, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dieter Klein proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dieter Klein and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dieter Klein T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dieter Klein. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 48 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dieter Klein in T20I is 31*

Dieter Klein Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dieter Klein's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Dieter Klein, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 128 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.63.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dieter Klein in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 96, NotOut - 19, Runs - 1443, HS - 94, BF - 1902, SR - 75.86, 50s - 6

Dieter Klein as a Bowler

Dieter Klein is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dieter Klein bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.