Diederik Vise

Name: Diederik Vise
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: AD Visee
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Diederik Vise?

The former Cricket Player Diederik Vise is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called AD Visee. Coming to Diederik Vise role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Diederik Vise was born on 18-April-1959.

Diederik Vise Information

Talking about Diederik Vise, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Diederik Vise proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy