Dhruv Shorey

Name: Dhruv Shorey
Nationality: India
Other Name: DR Shorey
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 34 6 780 84 27.85 660 118.18 0 6
List A 42 41 3 1307 103* 34.39 1777 73.55 1 11
First Class 38 58 9 2328 145 47.51 4959 46.94 4 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0
List A 42 9 17.5 98 3 1/1 32.66 5.49 35.6 0 0
First Class 38 14 77.4 259 3 2/47 86.33 3.33 155.3 0 0

Who is Dhruv Shorey?

The former Cricket Player Dhruv Shorey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DR Shorey. Coming to Dhruv Shorey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dhruv Shorey was born on 05-June-1992.

Dhruv Shorey Information

Talking about Dhruv Shorey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dhruv Shorey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dhruv Shorey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dhruv Shorey's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Dhruv Shorey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 780 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.85. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dhruv Shorey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 58, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2328, HS - 145, BF - 4959, SR - 46.94, 100s - 4, 50s - 13

Dhruv Shorey as a Bowler

Dhruv Shorey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhruv Shorey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches