Dhiren Gondaria

Name: Dhiren Gondaria
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: DM Gondaria
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 45 15.55 0 0
T20I 11 9 2 199 85* 28.42 157 126.75 0 1
T20 24 20 3 490 85* 28.82 372 131.72 0 2
List A 25 24 0 531 68 22.12 631 84.15 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20 24 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0
List A 25 11 53.5 241 4 2/17 60.25 4.47 80.7 0 0

Who is Dhiren Gondaria?

The former Cricket Player Dhiren Gondaria is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called DM Gondaria. Coming to Dhiren Gondaria role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dhiren Gondaria was born on 05-December-1994.

Dhiren Gondaria Information

Talking about Dhiren Gondaria, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Dhiren Gondaria proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dhiren Gondaria in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dhiren Gondaria in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 7 runs followed by 2 innings, 6 highest score. The highest strike rate by Dhiren Gondaria in ODI is 15.55, and the number of balls faced by Dhiren Gondaria in ODI matches is 45.

Dhiren Gondaria and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dhiren Gondaria T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dhiren Gondaria. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 199 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dhiren Gondaria in T20I is 85*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Dhiren Gondaria Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dhiren Gondaria's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Dhiren Gondaria, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 490 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.82. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Dhiren Gondaria as a Bowler

Dhiren Gondaria is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhiren Gondaria bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 24 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.