Dhawal Kulkarni

Name: Dhawal Kulkarni
Nationality: India
Other Name: DS Kulkarni
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-December-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 2 2 27 25 28 96.42 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 1 1 1 100.00 0 0
T20 149 45 24 225 28 10.71 225 100.00 0 0
List A 125 54 25 492 39 16.96 613 80.26 0 0
First Class 86 99 33 1721 87 26.07 4508 38.17 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 12 99.4 508 19 4/34 26.73 5.09 31.40 1 0
T20I 2 2 8 55 3 2/23 18.33 6.87 16.00 0 0
T20 149 148 501.4 3988 147 4/14 27.12 7.94 20.40 2 0
List A 125 124 1017.5 4794 217 5/29 22.09 4.71 28.10 5 5
First Class 86 140 2588.3 7174 261 7/50 27.48 2.77 59.5 9 15

Who is Dhawal Kulkarni?

The former Cricket Player Dhawal Kulkarni is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DS Kulkarni. Coming to Dhawal Kulkarni role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dhawal Kulkarni was born on 10-December-1988.

Dhawal Kulkarni Information

Talking about Dhawal Kulkarni, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dhawal Kulkarni proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dhawal Kulkarni in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dhawal Kulkarni in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 27 runs followed by 2 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Dhawal Kulkarni in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dhawal Kulkarni Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dhawal Kulkarni in ODI is 96.42, and the number of balls faced by Dhawal Kulkarni in ODI matches is 28.

Dhawal Kulkarni and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dhawal Kulkarni T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dhawal Kulkarni. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dhawal Kulkarni in T20I is 1

Dhawal Kulkarni Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dhawal Kulkarni's overall history in T20. In 149 T20 matches, we were able to see Dhawal Kulkarni, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 225 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dhawal Kulkarni in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 99, NotOut - 33, Runs - 1721, HS - 87, BF - 4508, SR - 38.17, 50s - 8

Dhawal Kulkarni as a Bowler

Dhawal Kulkarni is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhawal Kulkarni bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 149 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.