Dharshani Dharmasiri

Name: Dharshani Dharmasiri
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DGDR Dharmasiri
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-April-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 1 6 4 3.00 18 33.33 0 0
T20I 3 3 1 10 6* 5.00 15 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 18 71 2 1/15 35.50 3.94 54.0 0 0
T20I 3 3 4 33 0 8.25 0 0

Who is Dharshani Dharmasiri?

The former Cricket Player Dharshani Dharmasiri is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DGDR Dharmasiri. Coming to Dharshani Dharmasiri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dharshani Dharmasiri was born on 05-April-1986.

Dharshani Dharmasiri Information

Talking about Dharshani Dharmasiri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dharshani Dharmasiri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dharshani Dharmasiri in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dharshani Dharmasiri in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 6 runs followed by 3 innings, 4 highest score. How is the NO for Dharshani Dharmasiri in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dharshani Dharmasiri Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dharshani Dharmasiri in ODI is 33.33, and the number of balls faced by Dharshani Dharmasiri in ODI matches is 18.

Dharshani Dharmasiri and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dharshani Dharmasiri T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dharshani Dharmasiri. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dharshani Dharmasiri in T20I is 6*

Dharshani Dharmasiri as a Bowler

Dharshani Dharmasiri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dharshani Dharmasiri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 3 T20I matches.