Dharmendrasinh Jadeja

Name: Dharmendrasinh Jadeja
Nationality: India
Other Name: DA Jadeja
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-August-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 15 3 144 59 12.00 91 158.24 0 1
List A 45 28 8 293 50 14.65 361 81.16 0 1
First Class 60 82 12 1311 87 18.72 2507 52.29 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 34 111.3 749 26 3/14 28.80 6.71 25.7 0 0
List A 45 45 373 1787 59 4/26 30.28 4.79 37.9 4 0
First Class 60 99 2204.4 6712 237 7/55 28.32 3.04 55.8 11 15

Who is Dharmendrasinh Jadeja?

The former Cricket Player Dharmendrasinh Jadeja is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DA Jadeja. Coming to Dharmendrasinh Jadeja role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dharmendrasinh Jadeja was born on 04-August-1990.

Dharmendrasinh Jadeja Information

Talking about Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dharmendrasinh Jadeja proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dharmendrasinh Jadeja Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dharmendrasinh Jadeja's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 144 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dharmendrasinh Jadeja in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 82, NotOut - 12, Runs - 1311, HS - 87, BF - 2507, SR - 52.29, 50s - 5

Dharmendrasinh Jadeja as a Bowler

Dharmendrasinh Jadeja is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dharmendrasinh Jadeja bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches