Dhanusri Muhunan

Name: Dhanusri Muhunan
Other Name: SM Dhanusri
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-2003
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Dhanusri Muhunan?

The former Cricket Player Dhanusri Muhunan is one of the brilliant player. He is also called SM Dhanusri. Coming to Dhanusri Muhunan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dhanusri Muhunan was born on 29-September-2003.

Dhanusri Muhunan Information

Talking about Dhanusri Muhunan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Dhanusri Muhunan proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Dhanusri Muhunan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dhanusri Muhunan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dhanusri Muhunan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dhanusri Muhunan in T20I is

Dhanusri Muhunan as a Bowler

Dhanusri Muhunan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhanusri Muhunan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 1 T20I matches.