Dhananjaya Lakshan

Name: Dhananjaya Lakshan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: D Lakshan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-October-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 18 4 195 31* 13.92 153 127.45 0 0
List A 9 8 2 164 106* 27.33 123 133.33 1 0
First Class 13 24 0 569 141 23.70 935 60.85 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 12 33 303 13 3/36 23.30 9.18 15.2 0 0
List A 9 7 29.5 174 8 3/47 21.75 5.83 22.3 0 0
First Class 13 19 101.3 355 13 2/19 27.30 3.49 46.8 0 0

Who is Dhananjaya Lakshan?

The former Cricket Player Dhananjaya Lakshan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called D Lakshan. Coming to Dhananjaya Lakshan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dhananjaya Lakshan was born on 05-October-1998.

Dhananjaya Lakshan Information

Talking about Dhananjaya Lakshan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dhananjaya Lakshan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dhananjaya Lakshan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dhananjaya Lakshan's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Dhananjaya Lakshan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 195 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dhananjaya Lakshan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 24, Runs - 569, HS - 141, BF - 935, SR - 60.85, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Dhananjaya Lakshan as a Bowler

Dhananjaya Lakshan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhananjaya Lakshan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches