Dhammika Sudarshana

Name: Dhammika Sudarshana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: TKD Sudarshana
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-June-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 35 25 11.66 55 63.63 0 0
List A 62 62 3 1348 87 22.84 0 0 6
First Class 129 222 10 5280 106 24.90 0 3 31

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 62 0 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 129 0 162 653 17 4/30 38.41 4.03 57.1 0 0

Who is Dhammika Sudarshana?

The former Cricket Player Dhammika Sudarshana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called TKD Sudarshana. Coming to Dhammika Sudarshana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dhammika Sudarshana was born on 19-June-1976.

Dhammika Sudarshana Information

Talking about Dhammika Sudarshana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Dhammika Sudarshana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dhammika Sudarshana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dhammika Sudarshana's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Dhammika Sudarshana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 35 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dhammika Sudarshana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 129, Innings - 222, NotOut - 10, Runs - 5280, HS - 106, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 31

Dhammika Sudarshana as a Bowler

Dhammika Sudarshana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dhammika Sudarshana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches