Devon van Rensburg

Name: Devon van Rensburg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D van Rensburg
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Devon van Rensburg?

The former Cricket Player Devon van Rensburg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D van Rensburg. Coming to Devon van Rensburg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Devon van Rensburg was born on 01-February-1995.

Devon van Rensburg Information

Talking about Devon van Rensburg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Devon van Rensburg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy