Devon Conway

Name: Devon Conway
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DP Conway
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-July-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 0 225 126 75.00 255 88.23 1 1
T20I 12 10 3 458 99 65.42 304 150.65 0 4
T20 92 88 18 3134 105 44.77 2418 129.61 2 23
List A 84 81 9 3329 152 46.23 3870 86.02 9 19
First Class 108 174 23 7130 327 47.21 12700 56.14 18 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 92 8 17.1 141 3 1/10 47.00 8.21 34.3 0 0
List A 84 9 21.2 127 3 1/7 42.33 5.95 42.6 0 0
First Class 108 25 104.2 467 9 3/36 51.88 4.47 69.5 0 0

Who is Devon Conway?

The former Cricket Player Devon Conway is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DP Conway. Coming to Devon Conway role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Devon Conway was born on 08-July-1991.

Devon Conway Information

Talking about Devon Conway, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Devon Conway proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Devon Conway in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Devon Conway in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 225 runs followed by 3 innings, 126 highest score. The highest strike rate by Devon Conway in ODI is 88.23, and the number of balls faced by Devon Conway in ODI matches is 255.

Devon Conway and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Devon Conway T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Devon Conway. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 458 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Devon Conway in T20I is 99, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Devon Conway Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Devon Conway's overall history in T20. In 92 T20 matches, we were able to see Devon Conway, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3134 runs, and his average score per innings is 44.77. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Devon Conway in First Class game. Number of Matches - 108, Innings - 174, NotOut - 23, Runs - 7130, HS - 327, BF - 12700, SR - 56.14, 100s - 18, 50s - 32

Devon Conway as a Bowler

Devon Conway is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Devon Conway bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 92 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.