Devika Vaidya

Name: Devika Vaidya
Nationality: India
Other Name: DP Vaidya
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-August-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 7 1 169 89 28.16 240 70.41 0 1
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 8 36.1 135 6 2/11 22.50 3.73 36.1 0 0
T20I 1 1 3 30 0 10.00 0 0

Who is Devika Vaidya?

The former Cricket Player Devika Vaidya is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DP Vaidya. Coming to Devika Vaidya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Devika Vaidya was born on 13-August-1997.

Devika Vaidya Information

Talking about Devika Vaidya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Devika Vaidya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Devika Vaidya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Devika Vaidya in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 169 runs followed by 7 innings, 89 highest score. How is the NO for Devika Vaidya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Devika Vaidya Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Devika Vaidya in ODI is 70.41, and the number of balls faced by Devika Vaidya in ODI matches is 240.

Devika Vaidya and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Devika Vaidya T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Devika Vaidya. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Devika Vaidya in T20I is

Devika Vaidya as a Bowler

Devika Vaidya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Devika Vaidya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches and 1 T20I matches.