Devendra Bishoo

Name: Devendra Bishoo
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: D Bishoo
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-November-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 36 61 15 707 45 15.36 1903 37.15 0 0
ODI 42 25 10 164 29* 10.93 263 62.35 0 0
T20I 7 4 2 17 8 8.50 29 58.62 0 0
T20 45 19 15 50 8* 12.50 62 80.64 0 0
List A 81 45 19 322 52* 12.38 0 0 1
First Class 103 169 34 1685 47* 12.48 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 36 59 1344.3 4350 117 8/49 37.17 3.23 68.9 8 4
ODI 42 40 337 1668 38 3/30 43.89 4.94 53.2 0 0
T20I 7 7 20.1 137 7 4/17 19.57 6.79 17.2 1 0
T20 45 45 153 1042 56 4/17 18.60 6.81 16.3 2 0
List A 81 79 679.3 3031 109 6/36 27.80 4.46 37.4 2 1
First Class 103 180 3650.1 11208 387 9/78 28.96 3.07 56.5 20 20

Who is Devendra Bishoo?

The former Cricket Player Devendra Bishoo is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called D Bishoo. Coming to Devendra Bishoo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Devendra Bishoo was born on 06-November-1985.

Devendra Bishoo Information

Talking about Devendra Bishoo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Devendra Bishoo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Devendra Bishoo Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Devendra Bishoo has been part of 36 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Devendra Bishoo is 61 and he has scored 707 runs in test matches. As per the records, Devendra Bishoo Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 45, Devendra Bishoo batting AVG score is 15.36 and the balls faced in test matches are 1903. Well coming to the Devendra Bishoo Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 37.15 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Devendra Bishoo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Devendra Bishoo in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 164 runs followed by 25 innings, 29* highest score. How is the NO for Devendra Bishoo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Devendra Bishoo Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Devendra Bishoo in ODI is 62.35, and the number of balls faced by Devendra Bishoo in ODI matches is 263.

Devendra Bishoo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Devendra Bishoo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Devendra Bishoo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Devendra Bishoo in T20I is 8

Devendra Bishoo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Devendra Bishoo's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Devendra Bishoo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 50 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Devendra Bishoo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 169, NotOut - 34, Runs - 1685, HS - 47*, SR -

Devendra Bishoo as a Bowler

Devendra Bishoo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Devendra Bishoo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 36 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches, 45 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.