Deven Bell

Name: Deven Bell
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: DSA Bell
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 1 13 13* 12 108.33 0 0
List A 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 21 12 10.50 67 31.34 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 7 62 2 1/29 31.00 8.85 21.0 0 0
List A 2 2 15 82 2 1/40 41.00 5.46 45.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 17 75 5 5/51 15.00 4.41 20.4 0 1

Who is Deven Bell?

The former Cricket Player Deven Bell is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called DSA Bell. Coming to Deven Bell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deven Bell was born on 13-May-1994.

Deven Bell Information

Talking about Deven Bell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Deven Bell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deven Bell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Deven Bell's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Deven Bell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Deven Bell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 21, HS - 12, BF - 67, SR - 31.34

Deven Bell as a Bowler

Deven Bell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deven Bell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches