Devdutt Padikkal

Name: Devdutt Padikkal
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Padikkal
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-January-2000
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 5 10 0 258 77 25.80 554 46.57 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 5 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0

Who is Devdutt Padikkal?

The former Cricket Player Devdutt Padikkal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Padikkal. Coming to Devdutt Padikkal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Devdutt Padikkal was born on 07-January-2000.

Devdutt Padikkal Information

Talking about Devdutt Padikkal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Devdutt Padikkal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Devdutt Padikkal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 10, Runs - 258, HS - 77, BF - 554, SR - 46.57, 50s - 3

Devdutt Padikkal as a Bowler

Devdutt Padikkal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Devdutt Padikkal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.