Deusdedit Muhumuza

Name: Deusdedit Muhumuza
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: D Muhumuza
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 0 83 42 16.60 70 118.57 0 0
T20 21 18 2 261 42 16.31 233 112.01 0 0
List A 16 14 1 63 12 4.84 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 4 9 72 1 1/15 72.00 8.00 54.0 0 0
T20 21 18 55.5 407 14 3/22 29.07 7.28 23.9 0 0
List A 16 14 82 377 13 3/51 29.00 4.59 37.8 0 0

Who is Deusdedit Muhumuza?

The former Cricket Player Deusdedit Muhumuza is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called D Muhumuza. Coming to Deusdedit Muhumuza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deusdedit Muhumuza was born on 30-September-1989.

Deusdedit Muhumuza Information

Talking about Deusdedit Muhumuza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Deusdedit Muhumuza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deusdedit Muhumuza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Deusdedit Muhumuza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Deusdedit Muhumuza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 83 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Deusdedit Muhumuza in T20I is 42

Deusdedit Muhumuza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Deusdedit Muhumuza's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Deusdedit Muhumuza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 261 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.31.

Deusdedit Muhumuza as a Bowler

Deusdedit Muhumuza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deusdedit Muhumuza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.