Deunte Darrell

Name: Deunte Darrell
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: DAP Darrell
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Deunte Darrell?

The former Cricket Player Deunte Darrell is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called DAP Darrell. Coming to Deunte Darrell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deunte Darrell was born on 20-September-1992.

Deunte Darrell Information

Talking about Deunte Darrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Deunte Darrell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy