Derone Davis

Name: Derone Davis
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DYA Davis
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-October-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 6 4 28 8* 14.00 42 66.66 0 0
List A 4 4 2 38 18 19.00 0 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 6 5 2.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 16 45.4 328 17 4/5 19.29 7.18 16.1 1 0
List A 4 4 35.1 140 9 3/31 15.55 3.98 23.4 0 0
First Class 2 4 54.1 106 2 1/28 53.00 1.95 162.5 0 0

Who is Derone Davis?

The former Cricket Player Derone Davis is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DYA Davis. Coming to Derone Davis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Derone Davis was born on 14-October-1992.

Derone Davis Information

Talking about Derone Davis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Derone Davis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Derone Davis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Derone Davis's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Derone Davis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Derone Davis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 6, HS - 5, SR -

Derone Davis as a Bowler

Derone Davis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Derone Davis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches