Dermot Reeve

Name: Dermot Reeve
Nationality: England
Other Name: DA Reeve
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-April-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 124 59 24.80 448 27.67 0 1
ODI 29 21 9 291 35 24.25 389 74.80 0 0
List A 301 223 71 4173 100 27.45 0 1 15
First Class 241 322 77 8541 202* 34.86 0 7 52

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 24.5 60 2 1/4 30.00 2.41 74.5 0 0
ODI 29 28 191.1 820 20 3/20 41.00 4.28 57.3 0 0
List A 301 0 2073.1 8487 294 5/23 28.86 4.09 42.3 13 1
First Class 241 0 4922.1 12232 456 7/37 26.82 2.48 64.7 0 8

Who is Dermot Reeve?

The former Cricket Player Dermot Reeve is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DA Reeve. Coming to Dermot Reeve role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dermot Reeve was born on 02-April-1963.

Dermot Reeve Information

Talking about Dermot Reeve, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dermot Reeve proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dermot Reeve Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dermot Reeve has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 29 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dermot Reeve is 5 and he has scored 124 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dermot Reeve Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 59, Dermot Reeve batting AVG score is 24.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 448. Well coming to the Dermot Reeve Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 27.67 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dermot Reeve in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dermot Reeve in ODI, he has been part of 29 matches and has scored 291 runs followed by 21 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Dermot Reeve in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dermot Reeve Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dermot Reeve in ODI is 74.80, and the number of balls faced by Dermot Reeve in ODI matches is 389.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dermot Reeve in First Class game. Number of Matches - 241, Innings - 322, NotOut - 77, Runs - 8541, HS - 202*, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 52

Dermot Reeve as a Bowler

Dermot Reeve is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dermot Reeve bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 29 ODI matches