Derek Aslett

Name: Derek Aslett
Nationality: England
Other Name: DG Aslett
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-February-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 95 87 8 2161 122* 27.35 0 2 9
First Class 119 199 20 6128 221* 34.23 0 12 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 95 0 0.5 0 1 1/0 0.00 0.00 5.0 0 0
First Class 119 0 266.1 1253 17 4/119 73.70 4.70 93.9 0 0

Who is Derek Aslett?

The former Cricket Player Derek Aslett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DG Aslett. Coming to Derek Aslett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Derek Aslett was born on 12-February-1958.

Derek Aslett Information

Talking about Derek Aslett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Derek Aslett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Derek Aslett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 119, Innings - 199, NotOut - 20, Runs - 6128, HS - 221*, SR - , 100s - 12, 50s - 26

Derek Aslett as a Bowler

Derek Aslett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Derek Aslett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.