Denver Faux

Name: Denver Faux
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DA Faux
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-May-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 11 0 378 128 34.36 444 85.13 1 2
First Class 29 55 1 1356 78 25.11 2514 53.93 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 29 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Denver Faux?

The former Cricket Player Denver Faux is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DA Faux. Coming to Denver Faux role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Denver Faux was born on 18-May-1983.

Denver Faux Information

Talking about Denver Faux, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Denver Faux proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Denver Faux in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 55, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1356, HS - 78, BF - 2514, SR - 53.93, 50s - 8

Denver Faux as a Bowler

Denver Faux is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Denver Faux bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.