Dennis Musonda

Name: Dennis Musonda
Nationality: Zambia
Other Name: D Musonda
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dennis Musonda?

The former Cricket Player Dennis Musonda is a brilliant player from Zambia. He is also called D Musonda. Coming to Dennis Musonda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dennis Musonda was born on 17-November-1993.

Dennis Musonda Information

Talking about Dennis Musonda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zambia record a victory against the opponent team. Dennis Musonda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy