Denise Annetts

Name: Denise Annetts
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DA Annetts
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-January-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 13 3 819 193 81.90 0 2 6
ODI 43 39 12 1126 100* 41.70 0 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 3 7 16 0 2.28 0 0
ODI 43 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Denise Annetts?

The former Cricket Player Denise Annetts is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DA Annetts. Coming to Denise Annetts role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Denise Annetts was born on 30-January-1964.

Denise Annetts Information

Talking about Denise Annetts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Denise Annetts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Denise Annetts Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Denise Annetts has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 43 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Denise Annetts is 13 and he has scored 819 runs in test matches. As per the records, Denise Annetts Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 193, Denise Annetts batting AVG score is 81.90 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Denise Annetts Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Denise Annetts in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Denise Annetts in ODI, he has been part of 43 matches and has scored 1126 runs followed by 39 innings, 100* highest score. How is the NO for Denise Annetts in ODI matches? In ODI matches Denise Annetts Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Denise Annetts in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Denise Annetts in ODI matches is 0.

Denise Annetts as a Bowler

Denise Annetts is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Denise Annetts bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 43 ODI matches