Denick Berthelot

Name: Denick Berthelot
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: D Berthelot
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Denick Berthelot?

The former Cricket Player Denick Berthelot is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called D Berthelot. Coming to Denick Berthelot role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Denick Berthelot was born on 15-January-1995.

Denick Berthelot Information

Talking about Denick Berthelot, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Denick Berthelot proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy