Delron Simons

Name: Delron Simons
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Simons
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Delron Simons?

The former Cricket Player Delron Simons is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Simons. Coming to Delron Simons role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Delron Simons was born on 31-October-2000.

Delron Simons Information

Talking about Delron Simons, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Delron Simons proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy