Delray Rawlins

Name: Delray Rawlins
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: DMW Rawlins
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 11 0 261 63 23.72 201 129.85 0 1
T20 39 36 4 796 69 24.87 556 143.16 0 3
List A 11 11 0 285 53 25.90 260 109.61 0 2
First Class 19 34 1 894 100 27.09 1549 57.71 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 11 37 285 5 2/22 57.00 7.70 44.4 0 0
T20 39 15 48 355 11 2/18 32.27 7.39 26.1 0 0
List A 11 10 50 269 3 1/27 89.66 5.38 100.0 0 0
First Class 19 23 218.5 818 14 3/19 58.42 3.73 93.7 0 0

Who is Delray Rawlins?

The former Cricket Player Delray Rawlins is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called DMW Rawlins. Coming to Delray Rawlins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Delray Rawlins was born on 14-September-1997.

Delray Rawlins Information

Talking about Delray Rawlins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Delray Rawlins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Delray Rawlins and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Delray Rawlins T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Delray Rawlins. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 261 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Delray Rawlins in T20I is 63, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Delray Rawlins Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Delray Rawlins's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Delray Rawlins, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 796 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Delray Rawlins in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 34, NotOut - 1, Runs - 894, HS - 100, BF - 1549, SR - 57.71, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Delray Rawlins as a Bowler

Delray Rawlins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Delray Rawlins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.