Delorn Johnson

Name: Delorn Johnson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DE Johnson
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-September-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 6 3 12 5* 4.00 17 70.58 0 0
List A 44 32 11 253 28 12.04 0 0 0
First Class 51 77 17 653 56 10.88 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 21 71.5 552 32 5/5 17.25 7.68 13.4 0 1
List A 44 44 293.5 1482 52 6/37 28.50 5.04 33.9 1 1
First Class 51 93 1117.4 3346 135 6/34 24.78 2.99 49.6 5 3

Who is Delorn Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Delorn Johnson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DE Johnson. Coming to Delorn Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Delorn Johnson was born on 15-September-1988.

Delorn Johnson Information

Talking about Delorn Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Delorn Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Delorn Johnson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Delorn Johnson's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Delorn Johnson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Delorn Johnson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 77, NotOut - 17, Runs - 653, HS - 56, SR - , 50s - 2

Delorn Johnson as a Bowler

Delorn Johnson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Delorn Johnson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches