Delissa Kimmince

Name: Delissa Kimmince
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DM Kimmince
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 16 4 3 79 42 79.00 101 78.21 0 0
T20I 44 11 1 162 43 16.20 168 96.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 16 16 106.4 412 14 5/26 29.42 3.86 45.7 0 1
T20I 44 42 141 949 45 3/20 21.08 6.73 18.8 0 0

Who is Delissa Kimmince?

The former Cricket Player Delissa Kimmince is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DM Kimmince. Coming to Delissa Kimmince role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Delissa Kimmince was born on 14-May-1989.

Delissa Kimmince Information

Talking about Delissa Kimmince, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Delissa Kimmince proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Delissa Kimmince in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Delissa Kimmince in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 79 runs followed by 4 innings, 42 highest score. How is the NO for Delissa Kimmince in ODI matches? In ODI matches Delissa Kimmince Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Delissa Kimmince in ODI is 78.21, and the number of balls faced by Delissa Kimmince in ODI matches is 101.

Delissa Kimmince and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Delissa Kimmince T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Delissa Kimmince. in T20 international matches is recorded as 44, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 162 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Delissa Kimmince in T20I is 43

Delissa Kimmince as a Bowler

Delissa Kimmince is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Delissa Kimmince bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 ODI matches and 44 T20I matches.