Delano Potgieter

Name: Delano Potgieter
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Potgieter
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-August-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 20 4 533 71 33.31 404 131.93 0 3
List A 44 34 7 916 96* 33.92 914 100.21 0 7
First Class 22 38 7 1102 145 35.54 1684 65.43 3 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 14 34 223 17 5/22 13.11 6.55 12.0 1 1
List A 44 37 226.1 993 34 4/22 29.20 4.39 39.9 1 0
First Class 22 38 478.5 1456 68 6/33 21.41 3.04 42.2 3 1

Who is Delano Potgieter?

The former Cricket Player Delano Potgieter is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Potgieter. Coming to Delano Potgieter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Delano Potgieter was born on 05-August-1996.

Delano Potgieter Information

Talking about Delano Potgieter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Delano Potgieter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Delano Potgieter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Delano Potgieter's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Delano Potgieter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 533 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.31. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Delano Potgieter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 38, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1102, HS - 145, BF - 1684, SR - 65.43, 100s - 3, 50s - 2

Delano Potgieter as a Bowler

Delano Potgieter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Delano Potgieter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches