Deepti Sharma

Name: Deepti Sharma
Nationality: India
Other Name: DB Sharma
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-August-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 58 51 13 1488 188 39.15 2337 63.67 1 10
T20I 49 36 13 426 49 18.52 471 90.44 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 58 58 480.5 1867 65 6/20 28.72 3.88 44.3 1 1
T20I 49 49 175.3 1053 53 4/10 19.86 6.00 19.8 1 0

Who is Deepti Sharma?

The former Cricket Player Deepti Sharma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DB Sharma. Coming to Deepti Sharma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Deepti Sharma was born on 24-August-1997.

Deepti Sharma Information

Talking about Deepti Sharma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Deepti Sharma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deepti Sharma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Deepti Sharma in ODI, he has been part of 58 matches and has scored 1488 runs followed by 51 innings, 188 highest score. How is the NO for Deepti Sharma in ODI matches? In ODI matches Deepti Sharma Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Deepti Sharma in ODI is 63.67, and the number of balls faced by Deepti Sharma in ODI matches is 2337.

Deepti Sharma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Deepti Sharma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Deepti Sharma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 49, and the number of innings is 36 He scored 426 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Deepti Sharma in T20I is 49

Deepti Sharma as a Bowler

Deepti Sharma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deepti Sharma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 ODI matches and 49 T20I matches.