Deepraj Gaonkar

Name: Deepraj Gaonkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: DD Gaonkar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-April-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 14 1 194 48 14.92 194 100.00 0 0
List A 5 5 2 57 34* 19.00 53 107.54 0 0
First Class 3 5 0 111 74 22.20 256 43.35 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 10 23 188 5 1/9 37.60 8.17 27.6 0 0
List A 5 1 2 9 0 4.50 0 0
First Class 3 2 5 14 0 2.80 0 0

Who is Deepraj Gaonkar?

The former Cricket Player Deepraj Gaonkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DD Gaonkar. Coming to Deepraj Gaonkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deepraj Gaonkar was born on 04-April-1998.

Deepraj Gaonkar Information

Talking about Deepraj Gaonkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Deepraj Gaonkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deepraj Gaonkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Deepraj Gaonkar's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Deepraj Gaonkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 194 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Deepraj Gaonkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 111, HS - 74, BF - 256, SR - 43.35, 50s - 1

Deepraj Gaonkar as a Bowler

Deepraj Gaonkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deepraj Gaonkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches