Deepak Rajendran

Name: Deepak Rajendran
Nationality: United States
Other Name: D Rajendran
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-February-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Deepak Rajendran?

The former Cricket Player Deepak Rajendran is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called D Rajendran. Coming to Deepak Rajendran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deepak Rajendran was born on 04-February-1989.

Deepak Rajendran Information

Talking about Deepak Rajendran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Deepak Rajendran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy