Deepak Punia

Name: Deepak Punia
Nationality: India
Other Name: DS Punia
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 11 5 102 30* 17.00 91 112.08 0 0
List A 3 1 0 18 18 18.00 36 50.00 0 0
First Class 20 30 4 509 70 19.57 916 55.56 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 15 49 419 15 6/14 27.93 8.55 19.6 0 1
List A 3 3 16 77 2 1/18 38.50 4.81 48.0 0 0
First Class 20 29 424 1507 34 5/39 44.32 3.55 74.8 1 1

Who is Deepak Punia?

The former Cricket Player Deepak Punia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DS Punia. Coming to Deepak Punia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deepak Punia was born on 27-September-1993.

Deepak Punia Information

Talking about Deepak Punia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Deepak Punia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deepak Punia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Deepak Punia's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Deepak Punia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 102 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Deepak Punia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 30, NotOut - 4, Runs - 509, HS - 70, BF - 916, SR - 55.56, 50s - 3

Deepak Punia as a Bowler

Deepak Punia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deepak Punia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches