Deepak Pabla

Name: Deepak Pabla
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: D Pabla
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Deepak Pabla?

The former Cricket Player Deepak Pabla is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called D Pabla. Coming to Deepak Pabla role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deepak Pabla was born on 02-July-1991.

Deepak Pabla Information

Talking about Deepak Pabla, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Deepak Pabla proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy