Deepak Chahar

Name: Deepak Chahar
Nationality: India
Other Name: DL Chahar
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-August-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 1 18 12 18.00 22 81.81 0 0
T20I 13 4 4 1 1 1 100.00 0 0
T20 102 41 18 265 55 11.52 212 125.00 0 1
List A 46 32 4 386 63 13.78 483 79.91 0 1
First Class 45 63 10 965 57 18.20 1738 55.52 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 21 129 2 1/37 64.50 6.14 63.00 0 0
T20I 13 13 47.5 362 18 6/7 20.11 7.56 15.90 0 1
T20 102 102 363.5 2704 120 6/7 22.53 7.43 18.10 3 2
List A 46 46 322.1 1674 58 5/27 28.86 5.19 33.30 0 1
First Class 45 75 1302 4423 126 8/10 35.10 3.39 62.0 7 4

Who is Deepak Chahar?

The former Cricket Player Deepak Chahar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DL Chahar. Coming to Deepak Chahar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Deepak Chahar was born on 07-August-1992.

Deepak Chahar Information

Talking about Deepak Chahar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Deepak Chahar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deepak Chahar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Deepak Chahar in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 18 runs followed by 2 innings, 12 highest score. How is the NO for Deepak Chahar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Deepak Chahar Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Deepak Chahar in ODI is 81.81, and the number of balls faced by Deepak Chahar in ODI matches is 22.

Deepak Chahar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Deepak Chahar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Deepak Chahar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Deepak Chahar in T20I is 1

Deepak Chahar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Deepak Chahar's overall history in T20. In 102 T20 matches, we were able to see Deepak Chahar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 265 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.52. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Deepak Chahar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 63, NotOut - 10, Runs - 965, HS - 57, BF - 1738, SR - 55.52, 50s - 2

Deepak Chahar as a Bowler

Deepak Chahar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deepak Chahar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 102 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.