Debabrata Das

Name: Debabrata Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: DB Das
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 22-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 57 44 18 728 78* 28.00 567 128.39 0 2
List A 45 36 8 839 112* 29.96 974 86.13 1 3
First Class 3 6 0 75 44 12.50 151 49.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 57 0 0 0 0 0
List A 45 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Debabrata Das?

The former Cricket Player Debabrata Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DB Das. Coming to Debabrata Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Debabrata Das was born on 22-September-1986.

Debabrata Das Information

Talking about Debabrata Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Debabrata Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Debabrata Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Debabrata Das's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Debabrata Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 728 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Debabrata Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 75, HS - 44, BF - 151, SR - 49.66

Debabrata Das as a Bowler

Debabrata Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Debabrata Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 T20 matches