Debabrata Chowdhury

Name: Debabrata Chowdhury
Nationality: India
Other Name: DD Chowdhury
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-January-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 17 29 1 360 78 12.85 1474 24.42 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 17 13 69 199 3 1/0 66.33 2.88 138.0 0 0

Who is Debabrata Chowdhury?

The former Cricket Player Debabrata Chowdhury is a brilliant player from India. He is also called DD Chowdhury. Coming to Debabrata Chowdhury role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Debabrata Chowdhury was born on 30-January-1987.

Debabrata Chowdhury Information

Talking about Debabrata Chowdhury, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Debabrata Chowdhury proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Debabrata Chowdhury in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 29, NotOut - 1, Runs - 360, HS - 78, BF - 1474, SR - 24.42, 50s - 1

Debabrata Chowdhury as a Bowler

Debabrata Chowdhury is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Debabrata Chowdhury bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.