Deandra Dottin

Name: Deandra Dottin
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: DJS Dottin
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 117 111 11 2833 104* 28.33 3595 78.80 1 19
T20I 118 116 19 2565 112* 26.44 0 2 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 117 83 369.2 1769 69 5/34 25.63 4.78 32.1 3 1
T20I 118 64 179.1 1125 61 5/5 18.44 6.27 17.6 1 1

Who is Deandra Dottin?

The former Cricket Player Deandra Dottin is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called DJS Dottin. Coming to Deandra Dottin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Deandra Dottin was born on 21-June-1991.

Deandra Dottin Information

Talking about Deandra Dottin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Deandra Dottin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Deandra Dottin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Deandra Dottin in ODI, he has been part of 117 matches and has scored 2833 runs followed by 111 innings, 104* highest score. How is the NO for Deandra Dottin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Deandra Dottin Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Deandra Dottin in ODI is 78.80, and the number of balls faced by Deandra Dottin in ODI matches is 3595.

Deandra Dottin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Deandra Dottin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Deandra Dottin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 118, and the number of innings is 116 He scored 2565 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Deandra Dottin in T20I is 112*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Deandra Dottin as a Bowler

Deandra Dottin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Deandra Dottin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 117 ODI matches and 118 T20I matches.