Dean Russ

Name: Dean Russ
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Russ
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-February-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 3 0 77 47 25.66 248 31.04 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Dean Russ?

The former Cricket Player Dean Russ is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Russ. Coming to Dean Russ role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dean Russ was born on 27-February-1986.

Dean Russ Information

Talking about Dean Russ, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Russ proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dean Russ in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 77, HS - 47, BF - 248, SR - 31.04

Dean Russ as a Bowler

Dean Russ is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dean Russ bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.