Dean Robinson

Name: Dean Robinson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DS Robinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 10 30.00 0 0
List A 9 9 2 290 130* 41.42 432 67.12 1 1
First Class 15 24 2 435 62 19.77 1236 35.19 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 15 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Dean Robinson?

The former Cricket Player Dean Robinson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DS Robinson. Coming to Dean Robinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dean Robinson was born on 12-November-1989.

Dean Robinson Information

Talking about Dean Robinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Dean Robinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dean Robinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dean Robinson's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Dean Robinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dean Robinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 24, NotOut - 2, Runs - 435, HS - 62, BF - 1236, SR - 35.19, 50s - 3

Dean Robinson as a Bowler

Dean Robinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dean Robinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches